Transit Portland

Transit Portland

1-Portland

Description of route

North

Departs from the bus interchange,City Stand on Henty Street Portland and travels via Henty Street, Bentinck Street. Townsend Street, Milbank Street, Wade Street, Hanlon Parade, Dutton Street, Hurd Street, Learmonth Street, Richardson Street, Garden Street, Browning Street, Francis Street, Salthouse Place, Oswald Street, Rundal Avenue, Ottway Street, Hurd Street and Henty Street to the bus interchange, City Stand Portland.

Major Stops

1  Henty Street bus interchange

2  Portland Hospital  (Bentnick Street)

3  Dutton & Flinders Streets

4  Richardson & Murrell Streets

5  Garden & Lawrence Streets

6  Browning & Kennedy Streets

7  Portland Community Health Centre – Otway & Hurd Streets

Customers Please Note

  • There are no services on Sundays or Public Holidays
  • From time to time, bus schedules may change or be delayed without notice due to unforseen circumstances.
  • Time tables  are correct at the time of printing but may be subject to change. For further information visit  ptv.vic.gov.au  or call  1800 800 007 ( 6am – midnight daily)
  • All services on this route are operated by wheelchair accessible vehicles except in unforeseen circumstances

Time Tables 

Monday to Friday North

                                                      AM       AM       AM       PM       PM       PM      PM 

Henty Street Bus Interchange       9.15    10.15    11.15    12.15    1.15     2.15    5.15

Portland Hospital                           9.18    10.18    11.18    12.18    1.18     2.18    5.18

Dutton & Flinders St.                     9.22    10.22    11.22    12.22    1.22     2.22    5.22

Richardson & Murrel St.                9.25    10.25    11.25    12.25    1.25     2.25    5.25

Garden & Lawrence St.                 9.27     10.27    11.2     12.27    1.27    2.27     5.27

Browning & Kennedy St.                9.28     10.28   11.28   12.28    1.28    2.28     5.28

Portland Community Health           9.30     10.30    11.30   12.30    1.30   2.30    5.30

Henty Street Bus Interchange        9.32     10.32    11.32   12.32    1.32   2.32    5.32

 

Saturday North

                                                           AM          AM         AM         PM 

Henty Street Bus Interchange           9.30       10.30     11.30      12.30

Portland Hospital                               9.33       10.33     11.33      12.33

Dutton & Finders St.                          9.37       10.37      11.37      12.37

Richardson & Murrell St.                   9.40       10.40     11.40      12.4

Garden & Lawrence St.                     9.42       10.42      11.42      12.42

Browning & Kennedy St                    9.43       10.43      11.43     12.43

Portland Community Health             9.45       10.45       11.45     12.45

Henty Street Bus Interchange          9.47        10.47       11.47     12.47

 

2 – Portland

Description of Route

South

Departs from the bus interchange, City Stand on Henty Street, Portland and travels via Henty Street, Bentinck Street, Must Street, Fawthrop Street, Waratah Cresent, Acacia Cresent, Kauri Court, Cape Nelson Road, Edgar Street, Wellington Road, George Street, Barkley Street, Bamcroft Street, Silvester Street, Findlay Street, Wellington Road, Cliff Street, Glenelg Street, Cameron Street, Julia Street, Hurd Street and Henty Street to the bus interchange City Stand Portland.

Major Stops

1  Henty Street Bus Interchange

2  Portland Library      Bentinck Street

3  RSL – Corner Bentinck & Must St.

4  Portland Secondary College   Corner of Fawthrop 7 Edgar St.

5  Cape Nelson Road & Berrinba St.

6  Edgar St  Corner of Wellingon Road

7  Bancroft St & Barkly St

8  Portland Child & Family Complex   Corner Julia St  & Blair St

Customers please note

  • There are no services on Sundays or Public Holidays
  • From time to time, bus schedules may change or be delayed without notice due to unforeseen circumstances.
  • Timetables are correct at the time of printing but may be subject to change. For more information visit  ptv.vic.gov.au  or call 1800 800 007 ( 6 am – midnight daily)
  • All services on this route are operated by wheelchair accessible vehicles except in unforeseen circumstances

Time Tables  

Monday To Friday South

                                                    AM       AM        AM       PM       PM      PM      PM

Henty Street Bus Interchange     9.40    10.40     11.40   12.40    1.40    2.55      4.40

Portland Library                           9.43    10.43    11.43     12.43    1.43    2.58    4.43

RSL                                             9.44   10.44     11.44    12.44    1.44    2.59    4.44

Portland Secondary College       9.47   10.47     11.47    12.47    1.47    3.02      4.47

Cape Nelson Rd & Berrinba St    9.52   10.52     11.52    12.52     1.52   3.07     4.52

Edgar Street                                 9.54   10.54    11.54    12.54    1.54    3.09     4.54

Bancroft & Barkley St                  10.00   11.00    12.00   1.00      2.00     3.15     4.58

Portland Child & Family Complex 10.07   11.07    12.07    1.07    2.07     3.25     5.07

Henty Street Bus Interchange      10.09   11.09     12.09    1.09    2.09     3.27    5.09

Saturday South

                                                                  AM              AM            PM            PM

Henty Street Bus Interchange                10.00         11.00          12.00         1.00

Portland Library                                      10.03         11.03          12.03         1.03

RSL                                                          10.04         11.04          12.04         1.04

Portland Secondary College                   10.07         11.07           12.07         1.07

Cape Nelson Rd & Berrinba St                10.12         11.12           12.12         1.12

Edgar Street                                            10.14         11.14           12.14         1.14

Bancroft & Barkley St                             10.20         11.20          12.20         1.20

Portland Child & Family Complex          10.27          11.27           12,27         1.27

Henty Street Bus Interchange               10.29          11.29           12.29        1.29

 

Rate and write a review

Your email address will not be published.

Monday - Saturday